Staff List

primary phase leadership team 
Name Role
Ms A Moise-Dixon CEO & Principal
Mr N Crosbie Head of Primary Phase
Mrs D Evans Deputy Head of Primary Phase
Ms A Wingfield Assistant Head of Primary Phase
Mrs S Rafe Assistant Head of Primary Phase 
Miss N Soor Assistant Head of Primary Phase
Miss S Soor Primary Pupil Progress Leader
Mrs S Bhatti Primary Pupil Progress Leader
Miss A Bucarelli Primary Pupil Progress Leader
secondary phase leadership Team 
Name Role
Ms A Moise-Dixon CEO & Principal
Ms A Franklin Associate Principal
Mr P Cosby Associate Principal
Mrs K Windsor Assistant Principal
Mr O Jokosenumi Assistant Principal
Mrs E Theron Assistant Principal
Mrs E Stokes Assistant Principal
Mr T Davies Assistant Principal
primary phase Teachers 
Year Name
Nursery Ms A Wingfield
Reception Miss K Humphrey
Reception Miss N Soor
Reception Mrs P Young
Year 1  Miss A O'Brien
Year 1  Miss B Salah
Year 1  Miss H McNeill
Year 2 Miss J Barr
Year 2 Miss S Soor
Year 2 Miss P Ravrani
Year 3 Miss N Ahmed
Year 3 Mr J Taylor
Year 3  Miss E Lock
Year 4 Miss E Doe
Year 4 Mrs S Bhatti
Year 4 Miss S Meehan
Year 5 Miss K Liley
Year 5 Miss S Rafe
Year 5 Miss H Pearce
Year 6 Mr C Kitsiou
Year 6

Miss A Bucarelli

Year 6 Miss K Goraya
secondary phase Teachers 
Department Name
Art & Design Mr M Smith - Curriculum Leader
Art & Design Ms H Taberner - Subject Leader
Business Studies & Economics Mrs R Dussard - Curriculum Leader
Business Studies & Economics Mr M Caufield
Design Technology Mr D Flynn - Curriculum Leader
Design Technology Mr J Spiller
English Mrs E Theron - Curriculum Leader
English Mrs S Kazi
English Mr T Lawrence
English Mrs K Fort
English Miss S Whitaker
English Mr N Smith
English Miss V Chouhan
Geography Mrs E Brooks - Subject Leader
Geography Mr P Whitehouse
History Mrs M Dee - Curriculum Leader
History Mr D De Cruz - Subject Leader
History Mrs O Odusote
ICT Mr A Anane - Subject Leader
ICT Mr L Au - Subject Leader
Maths Mr O Jokosenumi - Curriculum Leader
Maths Mr S Fonso - Deputy Curriculum Leader
Maths Ms L Shiran
Maths Mr P Nkolo
Maths Mr P Okurut
Maths Mr M Vijendra
Maths Mr B Joshi
Maths Ms N Starostina
MFL Mrs L Maras - Subject Leader Spanish
MFL Miss C Lamoriniere - Subject Leader French
MFL Miss K Roberts
Religious Studies Mr F Cleary
Religious Studies Miss E Lipman
Performing Arts Mrs C Lashmore-Bennett - Curriculum Leader
Performing Arts Mrs K Windsor
Performing Arts Mr I Selby
Performing Arts Mr P Bai
PE Mr A Thomas - Curriculum Leader
PE Mr D Edwards
PE Mr N Bird
PE Miss Z Marjanov
PE Mr C Reynolds
Psychology Mrs E Stokes
Psychology Mrs L Maras
PSCHE Mr K Goodwin - Curriculum Leader
PSCHE Ms P John - Subject Leader
PSCHE Ms K Frazer
Science Mrs M Charles - Curriculum Leader
Science Mrs C Thind - Deputy Curriculum Leader
Science Ms S Khan
Science Miss B Nunn
Science Ms S Zahid
Science Mrs N Sharma
Science Mr A Munoz

Contact Us

Bengarth Road, Northolt, Middlesex, UB5 5LQ

020 8841 4511

info@alecreedacademy.co.uk